ORIGINAL MUSIC/SOUND DESIGN

Hand to God, by Robert Haskins.  Directed by Stephen Drover.  Arts Club Theatre Company.

Redpatch, by Raes Calvert and Sean Harris Oliver.  Directed by Sean Harris Oliver.  Hardline Productions.

Last Train In, by Adam Grant Warren.  Directed by Derek Chan.  Rice and Beans Theatre.

Between Us: What a Difference a Day Makes, choreographed by Noam Gagnon.  Edam Dance.

Nomadic Tempest, written and directed by Paul Kirby.  Caravan Stage Company.

The Nether, by Jennifer Haley.  Directed by Chris Lam.  Marigolds Collective.

The Hidden Stories Project, directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Fighting Chance, choreographed by Noam Gagnon.  Move: The Company.

Conduit, choreographed by Jennifer Edwards.  

This Crazy Show, created and choreographed by Noam Gagnon.  Vision Impure.

Mis Papás, written and directed by Pedro Chamale.  Rice and Beans Theatre.

The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-moon Marigolds, by Paul Zindel.  Directed by Chris Lam.  Marigolds Collective.  

The North Plan, by Jason Wells.  Directed by Chelsea Haberlin.  Upintheair Theatre.

The Amish Project, by Jessica Dickey.  Directed by Evan Frayne.  Bleeding Heart Collective.  

Being Animal, directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Small Town Hoser Spic, by Pedro Chamale.  Directed by Derek Chan.  Rice and Beans Theatre.

Indian Arm, by Hiro Kanagawa.  Directed by Stephen Drover.  Rumble Theatre.

I Love Mondays, by Pamela Boyd.  Directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Exit The King, by Eugène Ionesco.  Directed by Randie Parliament.  Ghost Light Projects.  

The Singing Butler, written and directed by Randie Parliament.  Ghost Light Projects.

Corpus Christi, by Terrence McNally.  Directed by Greg Bishop.  Ghost Light Projects.

This is Warby Hannah Moscovich.  Directed by Katrina Darychuk.  Rumble Theatre.

Patch, written and directed by Alyssa Kostello.  NOW! Theatre.

Hacked... The Treasure of the Empire, written and directed by Paul Kirby.  Caravan Stage Company.

Oleannaby David Mamet.  Directed by Evan Frayne.  Bleeding Heart Collective.

Ubu Cocuby Alfred Jarry.  Directed by Nicole DesLauriers.  Simon Fraser University. 

The Foreigner, by Larry Shue.  Directed by Evan Frayne.  Pacific Theatre.

Mother Teresa is Dead, by Helen Edmunson.  Directed by Evan Frayne.  Bleeding Heart Collective.

The Libation Bearers, by Lauren Kresowaty.  Directed by Pedro Chamale.  Rice and Beans Theatre.

A Tomb With a View, by Norman Robbins.  Directed by Amanda Lockitch.  Genus Theatre.

Pantaloon's Pawnshop, written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Unnatural, a 10-minute Opera.  Libretto by Dave Deveau.  Curated by Tom Cone.

Water, written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Egni's Eye, written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

A Truck Full of Chickens, written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Homecoming King, a musical.  Book and lyrics by Dave Deveau.  Thirty Below Theatre.

The Bread Project, written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

Gertrude Stein and a Companion, by Win Wells.  Directed by Penelope Stella.  An independent production. 

Waiting for Go., written and directed by Susanna Uchatius.  Theatre Terrific.

The 4H Club, by Frano Marsic.  Directed by Heather Doerksen.  Genus Theatre.

Twelfth Night, by William Shakespeare.  Directed by Frank Nickel.  Shadows and Dreams Theatre.

The Physicists, by Freidrich Durrenmatt.  Directed by Nicole DesLauriers.  Genus Theatre

Exit Commander Kitty, written and directed by Lindsay Reoch.  Tigermilk Collective.